Form feet and legs. Form arms and body.

And I’ll form the head.

Random: 12/2

Posted by rapaleeman on December 2, 2008

So wut up?  It is December and almost Christmas time.  I’m happy.

Need For Speed Undercover was an easy, really stupid, and overall fun game.  I loved the fact that I didn’t need the most powerful cars in the game, or need to actually bust my ass to win.  Midnight Club: LA really irritated me to no ends and to find the opposite to that beast of a game has soothed me.  The story is actually great really stupid but it kept me going.  Definately rent if you want to kill a weekend.

Beat Mirror’s Edge.  Easy as well, though kinda frustrating towards the end.  Not worth $60 bucks but maybe $30.

Saw Transporter 3 and other than the stupid romantic bullshit, it was actually really awesome.  Great fighting and overall just a fun movie.  Go see it if you like the series.

Quatum of Solace finally solidified what the Bond series is trying to do.  A complete series reboot, a la Batman.  I can now enjoy it in peace.  Good film.  Fixed all the crap that was wrong with Casino Royale.

Still hooked on Gears of War 2.  Really am enjoying it though the reset of all of my achievements was a real pisser-offer (say what?).  No worries, I am not an achievement whore.

Shaun White’s Snowboarding was a bust.  I was fun after you get a better board but overall still kinda just meh.  The special powers and stat-based boards took me out of the simulation.

Heroes still sucks.

Chuck is still awesome.

Prison Break still great as well.

The Shield is over and I must say, I was quite satisfied.  The series as a whole was damn near perfect and the finale was pretty much what you would expect.  The stories wrapped up pretty nicely.  You get a little guessing but overall each person’s fate is spelled out.  Amazing series.  Great job to all that worked on it and Michael Chiklis is one of the greatest actors on television.

Well, that is enough for now.  I’m bored.  Back to work.  Ohhh almost time to go home.

Later

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: